Fondazione Centro per la Conservazione e Restauro "La Venaria Reale"

Chairman

Stefano Trucco

General Secretary

Sara Abram

Conservation Laboratories

Director

Michela Cardinali

Vice-Director

Roberta Genta

Chief manager preservation projects, public tenders and site works

Daniela Russo

Programming And Development Dept.

ORGANIZATIONE AND DEVELOPMENT

DIRECTOR

Sara Abram (ad interim)


ART HISTORIAN COORDINATION

Luca Avataneo
Marianna Ferrero
Paola Manchinu

COMMUNICATION AND DOCUMENTATION
 

HEAD

Stefania De Blasi

Lorenza Ghionna
Antonella Mastropietro

 

PIANO STRATEGICO E INTERNAZIONALIZZAZIONE
 

HEAD

Silvia Sabato

Elena Biondi (Project Development and Fundrising office)
Paola Croveri (Project Development and Fundrising office)

 

Scientific Laboratories

Director

Sara Abram (ad interim)

Head

Federica Pozzi

Coordinator

Anna Piccirillo

Environmental Monitoring and Diagnostics  STAFF

Alessandro Bovero
Tiziana Cavaleri
Enrica Matteucci
Chiara Ricci

PHOTO LABORATORY

Coordinator

Daniele Demonte 

Federico di Iorio

Advanced Training And Study School

Head

Michela Cardinali

Education Services Manager

Lara Coniglio

Sara Aveni
Arianna Scarcella
Selena Viel

Hr And Administration Dept.

HEAD

Elena Bozzo

Diana Peira
Patrizia Suragna
Valentina Torcello

 

Technical Services and Safety

Head

Filippo Ronsisvalle

Operations and Quality Management System

HEAD

Marco Nervo

Fabio Angelosanto 
Domenico Ferragina 
Fatmir Koni  
Francesco Petretto 

Human Resources

Massimo Giacoia

legal affairs

Elena Giacoia

SECRETARY OF DIRECTION AND PROTOCOL

Ingrid Haxhiraj

Contemporary Art

Coordinator

Alessandra Bassi

Sandra Vazquez Perez

 

Wooden Artefacts And Furnishings

Coordinator

Paolo Luciani

Roberta Capezio
Francesca Coccolo
Lorenzo Dutto
Andrea Minì
Michela Spagnolo
Valentina Tasso

Wooden Sculptures

Coordinator

Paola Buscaglia

Technical Consultant for LASER applications

Francesca Zenucchini

Paper Items And Photographs

Coordinator

Ambra d'Aleo

Maddalena Trabace

 

 

Paintings On Canvas

Coordinator

Cristina Catanzaro

Sara Aveni
Alessandro Gatti
Soledad Mamani
Valentina Parlato
Davide Puglisi
Alessandra Destefanis

 

Wood Panel

COORDINATOR

Bernadette Ventura

Gianna Ferraris di Celle

Mural Paintings, Stonework And Architectural Surfaces

Coordinator

Marie Claire Canepa

Roberta Coco

Metals, Ceramic And Glass

Coordinator

Marco Demmelbauer

Maria Gargano

Textiles, Tapestries, Leather, Carpets

Coordinator

Roberta Genta

Chiara Tricerri

PRESERVATION PROJECTS cultural heritage AND SITE WORKS

Head

Daniela Russo

Filomena Cattivera
Irene Malizia
Valeria Ponza