Fondazione Centro per la Conservazione e Restauro "La Venaria Reale"

Chairman

Stefano Trucco

General Secretary

Sara Abram

Conservation Laboratories

Director

Michela Cardinali

Vice-Director

Roberta Genta

Chief manager preservation projects, public tenders and site works

Daniela Russo

Programming And Development Dept.

ORGANIZATIONE AND DEVELOPMENT

DIRECTOR

Sara Abram (ad interim)


ART HISTORIAN COORDINATION

Marianna Ferrero
Paola Manchinu

COMMUNICATION AND DOCUMENTATION

HEAD

Stefania De Blasi

Lorenza Ghionna
Antonella Mastropietro

PROJECT DEVELOPMENT AND FUNDRISING

Elena Biondi
Paola Croveri
 

Scientific Laboratories

Director

Sara Abram (ad interim)

Head

Federica Pozzi

Alessandro Bovero
Tiziana Cavaleri
Paola Croveri
Daniele Demonte
Anna Piccirillo
Paolo Triolo
Tommaso Poli (Università di Torino)

Advanced Training And Study School

Head

Michela Cardinali

Education Services Manager

Lara Coniglio

Selena Viel
Arianna Scarcella

Hr And Administration Dept.

COORDINATOR

Elena Bozzo

Patrizia Suragna
Valentina Torcello

 

Technical Services and Safety

Head

Filippo Ronsisvalle

Operations and Quality Management System

HEAD

Marco Nervo

Fabio Angelosanto 
Domenico Ferragina 
Fatmir Koni  
Francesco Petretto 

Human Resources

Massimo Giacoia

legal affairs

Elena Giacoia

SECRETARY OF DIRECTION AND PROTOCOL

Ingrid Haxhiraj

Contemporary Art

Coordinator

Alessandra Bassi

Sandra Vazquez Perez

 

Wooden Artefacts And Furnishings

Coordinator

Paolo Luciani

Roberta Capezio
Francesca Coccolo
Lorenzo Dutto
Andrea Minì
Michela Spagnolo
Valentina Tasso

Wooden Sculptures

Coordinator

Paola Buscaglia

Technical Consultant for LASER applications

Francesca Zenucchini

Paintings On Canvas

Coordinator

Cristina Catanzaro

Alessandro Gatti
Soledad Mamani
Valentina Parlato
Davide Puglisi
Alessandra Destefanis

 

Wood Panel

COORDINATOR

Bernadette Ventura

Gianna Ferraris di Celle

Paper Items And Photographs

Coordinator

Roberta Genta (ad interim)

Ambra d'Aleo

 

 

Mural Paintings, Stonework And Architectural Surfaces

Coordinator

Marie Claire Canepa

Arianna Scarcella

Metals, Ceramic And Glass

Coordinator

Marco Demmelbauer

Maria Gargano

Textiles, Tapestries, Leather, Carpets

Coordinator

Roberta Genta

Chiara Tricerri